Announcement

2015 All-Southeastern Pa. Baseball Team

Posted by stoga webmaster on Jun 16 2015 at 05:14AM PDT
image

Rick O’Brien, Inquirer Columnist
Posted: Saturday, June 13, 2015, 11:09 PM

2015 All-Southeastern Pa. Baseball Team

First Team

Position Player School Year

P Allen Barry Great Valley Sr.

P Tim Brennan Holy Ghost Prep Sr.

P Joey Lancellotti Archbishop Wood Jr.

C Dominic Hardaway Devon Prep Sr.

INF Kevin McGowan Haverford School Sr.

INF Jared Melone North Penn Sr.

INF Ryne Ogren Conestoga Sr.

INF David Yanni C.B. East Sr.

OF Jimmy Herron La Salle Sr.

OF Brandon McIlwain C.R. North Jr.

OF Cameron Simmons Spring-Ford Sr.

DH Charlie Concannon W.C. Rustin Sr.

MP Chris Butera Malvern Prep Sr.

MP Nolan Jones Holy Ghost Prep Jr.

Second Team

Position Player School Year

P Nick Bralczyk Bonner-Prendergast Sr.

P Brendon Little Conestoga Sr.

P James Witner North Penn Sr.

C Tommy Nardini Neumann-Goretti Sr.

C Kyle Skeels Neshaminy Sr.

INF Edgardo Bernard Frankford Jr.

INF Danny Long Pennridge Jr.

INF Sean Phelan Devon Prep Sr.

INF Tim Quinn Malvern Prep Sr.

OF Ben Faso Garnet Valley Sr.

OF Eric Lane Hatboro-Horsham Sr.

DH Zach Szumigala Pennsbury Sr.

MP Riley O’Day Bishop Shanahan Jr.

MP Levi Stoudt Perkiomen School Jr.

Third Team

Position Player School Year

P Stephen Callahan Franklin Towne Charter Sr.

P Bret Clarke Spring-Ford Sr.

P C.J. Pruitt Sun Valley Sr.

C Shane Springer W.C. East Sr.

INF Matt Briner Penncrest Sr.

INF Tyler Clark St. Joseph’s Prep Sr.

INF Dillon Malandro Penn Charter Sr.

INF Nick Mulvey Bensalem Sr.

INF Vinny Vaccone Neumann-Goretti Sr.

OF Bryan Hyland Haverford School So.

OF Blake Rapoport Wissahickon Jr.

DH Noah Clement Roman Catholic Jr.

MP Dan Hammer Father Judge Jr.

MP Tristan Kevitch Harriton Sr.

Fourth Team

Position Player School Year

P Andrew Bauer Boyertown Jr.

P Mike Broderick C.B. East Sr.

P Bobby Lang Roman Catholic Sr.

P Cam Van Hoorebeke Episcopal Ac. So.

C Kenny Bergmann Penn Charter Jr.

C Nick Lafferty Archbishop Wood Sr.

INF Ricky Collings Marple Newtown Jr.

INF Nick Falso Wissahickon Sr.

INF A.J. LaBella Springside Chestnut Hill Jr.

OF Chance DiFebbo Malvern Prep Jr.

OF Kevin Courtney Science Leadership Jr.

OF Drew Jarmuz Unionville Sr.

OF Wade Henery Methacton Sr.

DH Spencer Tinkel New Hope-Solebury Sr.

MP Matt Hand Council Rock North Jr.

MP Bryan Kaelin MaST Charter Sr.

Read more at http://www.philly.com/philly/blogs/307280772.html#U1s2Im7dg6ltvSBo.99