Announcement

Baseball: Division I recruits from Southeastern Pennsylvania

Posted by stoga webmaster on Mar 26 2015 at 04:31PM PDT
image

Rick O’Brien, Inquirer Columnist
Posted: Tuesday, March 24, 2015, 8:55 PM

Division I baseball recruits from Southeastern Pennsylvania

Player School Pos. College

John Aiello Germantown Ac. SS Wake Forest

Kyle Ajjan Downingtown East LHP Monmouth

Mike Anthony Phoenixville RHP La Salle

Kevin Barron Hatboro-Horsham 3B Campbell

Allen Barry Great Valley RHP Davidson

*-Kenny Bergmann Penn Charter C Connecticut

Tim Brennan Holy Ghost Prep RHP St. Joseph’s

Rob Brown Penncrest LHP Binghamton

Chris Butera Malvern Prep OF Lehigh

Bret Clarke Spring-Ford RHP Stony Brook

Charlie Concannon W.C. Rustin OF St. Joseph’s

Ryan DeWalt Germantown Academy RHP Lehigh

$-Brady Devereaux Malvern Prep RHP Wake Forest

*-Chance DiFebbo Malvern Prep OF Delaware

Pat Doudican Neumann-Goretti LHP Charleston

Luke Duris Holy Ghost Prep RHP Villanova

Nick Falso Wissahickon SS Ohio U.

Ben Faso Garnet Valley OF La Salle

Jon Fisher Plymouth Whitemarsh RHP James Madison

Mark Gentilloti Malvern Prep INF Delaware

Cole German C.R. North OF Charleston Southern

*-Dan Hammer Father Judge RHP Pittsburgh

Dominic Hardaway Devon Prep C Boston College

*-Emmit Harkins Germantown Ac. RHP George Washington

Noah Hartwell C.R. North OF Towson

Kevin Henriksen Westtown RHP Elon

Jimmy Herron La Salle OF Duke

Culver Hughes W.C. East RHP Virginia Tech

Brendan Inglis Malvern Prep LHP Lehigh

Drew Jarmuz Unionville OF La Salle

Nolan Jones Holy Ghost Prep RHP Virginia

Chris Kachmar Upper Perkiomen RHP Fairleigh Dickinson

Connor Klemann Spring-Ford SS Penn State

Clay Koniecki Malvern Prep C Monmouth

Mike Kuypers C.B. South RHP Mount St. Mary’s

#-Joe Lancellotti Archbishop Wood OF North Carolina

Brendon Little Conesoga LHP North Carolina

Connor Macaulay C.R South C Lafayette

Dillon Malandro Penn Charter 1B Connecticut

Ryan Malloy Holy Ghost Prep OF Lehigh

Ryan Markey Spring-Ford SS St. John’s

Kevin McGowan Haverford School INF La Salle

Matt McKeown Neumann-Goretti 3B Delaware

Jared Melone North Penn 3B La Salle

Riley Mihalik Springside Chestnut Hill 1B Rider

Joe Molettiere Pennridge RHP Monmouth

Anthony Morabito La Salle LHP Georgetown

#-Shane Muntz Malvern Prep C Virginia Tech

Ryne Ogren Conestoga SS Elon

Nick Payesko Holy Ghost Prep LHP Rider

Sean Phelan Devon Prep 1B Penn

C.J. Pruitt Sun Valley RHP La Salle

Tim Quinn Malvern Prep 1B George Mason

Jeff Shanfeldt Garnet Valley C Lehigh

$-Mike Siani Penn Charter OF Virginia

Jordan Silverman C.R. South LHP Rider

Cameron Simmons Spring-Ford OF Virgnia

Kyle Skeels Neshaminy C Coastal Carolinia

Gabe Smith Penn Charter OF La Salle

Levi Stoudt Perkiomen School RHP Lehigh

Richie Teco Bonner-Prendergast SS Rider

Spencer Tinkel New Hope-Solebury RHP Holy Cross

Bay To Neumann-Goretti SS Fairleigh Dickinson

Zach Wielgus Penn Charter LHP Maryland-Baltimore County

David Yanni C.B. East SS Pittsburgh

Matt Yost Spring-Ford RHP George Mason

*-Class of 2016

#-Class of 2017

$-Class of 2018

http://www.philly.com/philly/blogs/rick-obrien/297465705.html